?

Log in

 
 
24 June 2007 @ 12:52 pm
Guestbook  

Any thoughts, comments, ramblings, questions, that doesn't fit asking in the posts?
Feel free to post them here :D

Cheers!
 
 
 
ckiz03 on June 27th, 2007 02:17 pm (UTC)
waahhh!!! i miss you! i swear! T_T
i like the songs you sent me! thanks!
Linnneyvaa on July 1st, 2007 07:07 pm (UTC)
HAha, ^_^
I'm back now!
Whoa!? O_O you did?`(not many people that like pop likes them.. hardly none that I know. and those who like them doesn't like pop XD. except me, but i'm just different. XD)
ckiz03 on July 2nd, 2007 09:49 am (UTC)
yeah, i did!
thanks!
but i still like death whispered a lullaby best!
i'm really glad you're back!
^_^
Linnneyvaa on July 2nd, 2007 09:52 am (UTC)
Yay ^_^
HAha, yeah, that song is great!
My fav is Face of Melinda.
Yay, haha! ^_^
ckiz03 on July 3rd, 2007 12:31 pm (UTC)
hi!
i don't know to put this..
so i thought i'll just post it here...
i wanted to show this photo mosaics that i made! ^_^
i used one of your jin wallpapers as a base...
i hope you don't mind!
they are not as nice as those that you make,,
but i want to show you anyways! haha!
you can find them here:
http://i194.photobucket.com/albums/z191/ckiz03/jinakame.jpg
http://i194.photobucket.com/albums/z191/ckiz03/01jin.jpg

the first one, i used pictures of jin and akame,,,
the second one i used random pictures (mostly flowers)
^_^
ckiz03 on July 3rd, 2007 12:44 pm (UTC)
oh yeah...
i don't want to post this on my lj...
because i only write there to release
the feelings i can't say out loud...
Linnneyvaa on July 3rd, 2007 01:04 pm (UTC)
Wow, those 2 are amazing! O_O
I don't know how to do those kinds of things. They're absoluley great!
^_^

Yeah, putting it here was totally ok! ^_
ckiz03 on July 3rd, 2007 01:16 pm (UTC)
thanks!
i'm really glad you liked it! ^_^
Linnneyvaa on July 3rd, 2007 02:05 pm (UTC)
just.. like.. How do you do that? ?
I'm really curious! ^^
ckiz03 on July 3rd, 2007 02:26 pm (UTC)
it's really easy...
there's a software that can automatically make it for you!
try easy mosaic!
just type it on your google search bar!
^_^
it's a 20 day trial version..
i can't find the full version anywhere...
^_^;
Linnneyvaa on July 3rd, 2007 03:17 pm (UTC)
Aha I see ^_^
I'll check it out. ^
ckiz03 on July 29th, 2007 02:27 pm (UTC)
hi! i need your help...
i know your a kame fan so i think you can answer this riddle...
i have no idea about it..
can you answer it for me?
what is the name of the song sang by the
turtle who loved to eat pears after he
met the boy who lived under the mountain?
thanks! ^_^
Linnneyvaa on July 29th, 2007 02:59 pm (UTC)
I honestly dont know either, but I asked my friend who's good at japanese and she gave me this

Kame = turtle
Pear = Nashi
Under = Shita
Mountain = Yama

Yamashita x Kamenashi

So yeah.. It's something to with Yamashita and Kamenashi.
The song... Seishun amigo? Kizuna?

Good luck ^__^
ckiz03 on July 29th, 2007 03:26 pm (UTC)
great!
the answer is seishun amigo!
i really didn't know that!
i'm a really bad fan T_T
thanks a lot!
^_^
i'm really glad that your my friend!
oh, and did you do good during the wedding?
i hope you did! ^_^
Linnneyvaa on July 29th, 2007 03:38 pm (UTC)
HAha XD
I hadn't figured out if it werent for Sohee's translation from eng to jap.
You're welcome! :)
The weeding dinner went fine. Just served wine and carried away plates and stuff. ^_
Nikanika7 on August 3rd, 2007 04:33 pm (UTC)
Hey there!

I love your wallpapers!! They're AMAZING and I've frequently used them as my computer background! Thank you for making them!

Now, I was wondering if I could post them onto my website?
I've already asked you this awhile ago, but now I finally have time to post them and I didn't know if I still had permission to do so. ^_^
So could you please let me know if I still have permission or not? Thanks!
(Of course I'll credit you and link to your graphics community!)

Keep up the excellent work! ^^

Linnneyvaa on August 3rd, 2007 04:39 pm (UTC)
Hi!

You're welcome! :D
Yes you can still post them on your website. not all of them but maybe 10 or something. And then link to me if they want more. ^__^

Nikanika7 on August 3rd, 2007 05:02 pm (UTC)
Okay, I'll do that! ^_^
Thanks for your permission!!

Linnneyvaa on August 3rd, 2007 05:04 pm (UTC)
^__^
You're welcome! :)
kaspianaskingxwhy on May 3rd, 2008 12:58 pm (UTC)
Hi ^^
I just wanted your wallpapers are amazing and really professional looking. I love them. Ive been using them like non-stop for the past 5months or something now and... yeah.. I couldnt actually use my laptop without your wallpapers so... thanks for that XD;;

I basically just wanted to fangirl at how awesome you are *fangirls*
And your Ryo wallpapers are just gsdklghdgsh <3
Linn: Ryo  nyvakenneyvaa on May 3rd, 2008 02:09 pm (UTC)
Hi! ^^
Wow, you know.. I REALLY appriciate comments like this one! <33 It's these that keeps me going and... <33 I honestly don't know what to say, haha. XD I'm really happy to get a comment like this! :D
THANK YOU! <3
kaspianaskingxwhy on May 3rd, 2008 02:19 pm (UTC)
I should be thanking you for spreading the JE love! Im constantly getting told at school "wow your wallpapers are awesome! ...but who the hell is that gay asian guy?!" (people arent so appreciative over here in England XD)

Umm.. XD

Oh yeah and I just realised that I missed out an entire half a sentence which is why my comment ddnt make much sense so sorry about that. <3
Linn: Ryo  nyvakenneyvaa on May 3rd, 2008 02:23 pm (UTC)
Hahah,uhmm.. I don't feel like I do so much but yeah if you say so. haha ^__^ LOL, I've gotten that comment as well! XD

You did? xD I didn't notice, haha. ><
vituperative713 on January 19th, 2009 02:00 am (UTC)
i really love your wallpapers. they're very beautiful, very well done. keep up the work!
lovelove_akamelovelove_akame on April 2nd, 2012 07:16 pm (UTC)
Hi! I saw almost all the wallpapers that you made and they all look so great:))
I wish I know how to make those too:((

JUst wanna say how cool the wallies you made:)
Especially JE ones:>